Is Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tocopheryl Acetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Carthamu Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Skin Oil, Vitamin E, 45,000 IU, Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cosmetic