Is Jason Smooth & Shine Sea Kelp + Porphyra Algae Shampoo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Algae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract*, Laminaria Digitata Extract*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/ Stem Extract*, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Plumeria Acutifolia Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Panthenol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Sulfate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol*, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Smooth & Shine Sea Kelp + Porphyra Algae Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Smooth & Shine Sea Kelp + Porphyra Algae Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go