Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract*, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract*, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Biotin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Polysorbate 60, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol*, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky