Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract*, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract*, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract*, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract*, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Biotin, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Polysorbate 60, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol*, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Fragrance (Parfum) *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky