Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ oil

germ oil

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil(Certified Organic Ingredient), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Algae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(Certified Organic Ingredient), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle) Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol, Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lecithin, Panthenol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Sodium PCA, Sucrose Laurate, Sucrose Myristate, 4-Terpineol, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky