Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil(Certified Organic Ingredient), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Algae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(Certified Organic Ingredient), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle) Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol, Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lecithin, Panthenol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Sodium PCA, Sucrose Laurate, Sucrose Myristate, 4-Terpineol, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky