Is Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil(Certified Organic Ingredient), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Algae Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(Certified Organic Ingredient), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(Certified Organic Ingredient), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle) Leaf Extract(Certified Organic Ingredient), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol, Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lecithin, Panthenol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Sodium PCA, Sucrose Laurate, Sucrose Myristate, 4-Terpineol, Triethyl Citrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jason Vegan Tea Tree Oil Therapy Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky