Is Jason's Everyday Sourdough White Rolls 4 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rye flour
  • ascorbic acid

fermented wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These rolls offer a mild sourdough tang, a soft, airy crumb and a thin, slightly chewy crust; they are commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, toasting and as dinner accompaniments. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, pleasant flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about freshness and packaging in everyday meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Rye Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check Jason's Everyday Sourdough White Rolls 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason's Everyday Sourdough White Rolls 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking