Is Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain rye flour
  • rye flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People love the quality of the bread and some say it makes a good accompaniment to meals or a good snack. The bread is made with whole grain rye flour, yeast, and salt. It is crispy and airy. The bread is fat free and cholesterol free, as well as Kosher and Non-GMO. The bread is a great alternative to bread, crackers, and other snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt

Check Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep