Is Jason's Sourdough Grains & Seeds Ciabattin 900g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- sprouted whole spelt
- wheat
- fermented wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mixed Seeds (Golden Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds) (6%), Sprouted Whole Spelt ( Wheat ) (2.5%), Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Jason's Sourdough Grains & Seeds Ciabattin 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jason's Sourdough Grains & Seeds Ciabattin 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


