Is JAVA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND ALMOND PIECES, JAVA ALMOND FUDGE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, FUDGE SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR.

Check JAVA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS AND ALMOND PIECES, JAVA ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking