Is JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
- whole milk
- milk chocolate coffee beans
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER} VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


