Is JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
- white chocolate chunks
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate sugar
- milk chocolate coffee beans
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER} VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA).
Check JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA BLEND ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED COFFEE BEANS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, JAVA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


