Is Java Chunk Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate flavored chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Coffee, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carrageenan
Check Java Chunk Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Java Chunk Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Java Chunk Ice Cream - 48oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


