Is JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MONOGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CAFFEINE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, INOSITOL, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2).
Check JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAVA MONSTER, ENERGY DRINK, SALTED CARAMEL, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


