Is Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Rspo Palm Fruit Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Soy Nuggets (isolate Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), English Toffee (butter, Sugar, Pure Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Roasted Organic Coffee, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Red Chile Powder (contains Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Cumin, Garlic Granules, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Ground Cloves, Organic Allspice.
Check Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


