Is Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Rspo Palm Fruit Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Soy Nuggets (isolate Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), English Toffee (butter, Sugar, Pure Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Roasted Organic Coffee, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Red Chile Powder (contains Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Cumin, Garlic Granules, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Ground Cloves, Organic Allspice.
Check Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


