Is Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavor
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Rspo Palm Fruit Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Soy Nuggets (isolate Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), English Toffee (butter, Sugar, Pure Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Roasted Organic Coffee, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil. Red Chile Powder (contains Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Cumin, Garlic Granules, Oregano, Coriander Powder, Ground Cloves, Organic Allspice.
Check Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Java Up Pick Me Up Espresso Bar Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


