Is Javvy Protein Coffee Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, 100% Arabica Instant Coffee, Purified Acacia Hydrolysate (as Sukre®), Natural Flavors, Medium-chain Triglycerides (as Gomct®), Pink Himalayan Salt, Reb M (as Onosweet™) Contains Milk.
Check Javvy Protein Coffee Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Javvy Protein Coffee Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


