Is Jaw Drop Cooler Co. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
- natural flavour
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, VODKA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AMARANTH. INGRÉDIENTS; EAU GAZÉIFIÉE, VODKA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, ACIDE CITRIQUE, ARÔME NATUREL, ACIDE MALIQUE, CITRATE DE SODIUM, SORBATE DE POTASSIUM, AMARANTHE.
Check Jaw Drop Cooler Co. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaw Drop Cooler Co. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Packaging Unknown


