Is Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sucrose, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Acid: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Glycerin, Colours: E133, E160a, Black Carrot Concentrate, Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant E321

Check Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jawbreaker Assorted Flavours is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go