This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Gum Base, Glocose Syrup, Artificail Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Modified Starch, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Artificial Colors: (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 4 Lake , Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Confedctioner's Glaze, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) | Spoonful