This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Gum Base, Glocose Syrup, Artificail Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerin, Modified Starch, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Artificial Colors: (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 4 Lake , Blue 1 Lake), Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Confedctioner's Glaze, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Jawbreaker Ring w/Gum Center 1.18 oz (Pack of 18) | Spoonful