Is Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processed powdered skim milk
- lactose
processed powdered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP CRACKER PREMIX(TAPIOCA POWDER, SHRIMP, SUGAR, SALT, EGG), PALM OIL, SHRIMP SEASONING POWDER [SHRIMP FLAVOR MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, SHRIMP EXTRACT POWDER, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, RADISH JUICE POWDER, SHRIMP FLAVOR POWDER, FAT POWDER MIX, PROCESSED POWDERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FLAVOR ENHANCER, SHRIMP FLAVOR, ENZYMATICALLY MODIFIED STEVIA, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE), GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS CRYSTALLINE, MALTODEXTRIN, REFINED SALT, TOMATO POWDER]
Check Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jayone Original Shrimp Chips, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


