Is Jays Okedoke Hot Popcorn - 0.625 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
popcorn, vegetable oils (contains one or more of the following: canola, safflower and/or sunflower oils), maltodextrin, whey, salt, buttermilk, sugar, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavors, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, artificial colors (yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40 lake), autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, spice and herb (contains paprika for color), monosodium glutamate, annatto (color)
Check Jays Okedoke Hot Popcorn - 0.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jays Okedoke Hot Popcorn - 0.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Jays Okedoke Hot Popcorn - 0.625 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


