Is JBB Torunska Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (83%), Water, Salt, Spices, Pork Protein, Soya Protein, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Glucose, Spice Extracts (contain Celery), Vegetable Fiber (Pea, Oat), Potato Starch, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Colouring: Carminic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Casing: Natural Pork Casing

Check JBB Torunska Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JBB Torunska Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking