Is JBB Torunska Sausage Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (83%), Water, Salt, Spices, Pork Protein, Soya Protein, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Glucose, Spice Extracts (contain Celery), Vegetable Fiber (Pea, Oat), Potato Starch, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Colouring: Carminic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Casing: Natural Pork Casing

Check JBB Torunska Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JBB Torunska Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking