Is JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Sugar, Habanero Powder, Hickory Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Bourbon, Ghost Chili Powder, Cayenne
Check JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce
Egg-Land's Best All Natural Large White Eggs, 18 Count
Morton & Bassett All Natural Cayenne Pepper
McCormick Gourmet Red Pepper Gochugaru Korean Style All Natural Non GMO - 1.37 Oz
Where to buy
JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


