Is JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- bourbon
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Sugar, Habanero Powder, Hickory Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Bourbon, Ghost Chili Powder, Cayenne
Check JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Reds All Natural, Burrito Chicken Cilantro Lime Organic, 4.5 Ounce
Egg-Land's Best All Natural Large White Eggs, 18 Count
Morton & Bassett All Natural Cayenne Pepper
McCormick Gourmet Red Pepper Gochugaru Korean Style All Natural Non GMO - 1.37 Oz
Where to buy
JB's Best All Natural Bourbon-Infused Ketchup - Ghost Pepper (14 ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


