This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is JB's Sausage Supplies Saskatchewan BBQ Seasoning 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, dextrose, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, caramel colour, citric acid, silicon dioxide (mfg. aid).

Check JB's Sausage Supplies Saskatchewan BBQ Seasoning 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading
Pescatarian? JB's Sausage Supplies Saskatchewan BBQ Seasoning 200g | Spoonful