Is Kosmos Q Honey BBQ Wing Dust Seasoning, 5.5 oz Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Honey (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Dextrose, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Onion, Annatto and Turmeric Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Horseradish, Paprika And Spice Extractives, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide & Soybean Oil (Less Than 2% Added To Prevent Caking).
Check Kosmos Q Honey BBQ Wing Dust Seasoning, 5.5 oz Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosmos Q Honey BBQ Wing Dust Seasoning, 5.5 oz Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kosmos Q Honey BBQ Wing Dust Seasoning, 5.5 oz Shaker is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


