No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, White Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Beef Gelatine, Humectant Glycerol, Cornflour, Caramel Flavouring, Salt. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33.5% minimum, Milk Solids 20.5% minimum. White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids minimum 22%.

Check JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate | Spoonful