Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (35%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, White Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Beef Gelatine, Humectant Glycerol, Cornflour, Caramel Flavouring, Salt. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 33.5% minimum, Milk Solids 20.5% minimum. White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids minimum 22%.

Check JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? JCharles Sea Salt Caramel Mallows With Milk Chocolate | Spoonful