Is Jcoco Himalayan Salt + Toffee Chocolate That Feeds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • 47% cacao milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% cacao milk chocolate (cracked cacao beans, cane sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin), toffee (cane sugar, butter, rice syrup, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Himalayan pink salt.

Check Jcoco Himalayan Salt + Toffee Chocolate That Feeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRichSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go