Is Jcs Ackees, in Brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ackees, Water And Salt.
Check Jcs Ackees, in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jcs Ackees, in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jcs Ackees, in Brine is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


