Is JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (beet & Carrot Extract), Corn Starch (maize).
Check JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
HOUSE FOODS, TRADITIONAL SHIRATAKI WHITE YAM NOODLE SUBSTITUTE
About this product
Candy · Piece


