Is JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (beet & Carrot Extract), Corn Starch (maize).
Check JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JCS Quality Foods Pink & White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Campfire Giant Roasters Premium Quality Marshmallows, 24 oz
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
HOUSE FOODS, TRADITIONAL SHIRATAKI WHITE YAM NOODLE SUBSTITUTE
About this product
Candy · Piece


