Is JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (58%), Cashews, Pretzels (10%) (wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Yeast), Sugar, Flour (wheat Flour, 450, 500), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (1.5%), Salt, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, 476, 492), Glazing Agents (glucose Syrup, 904), Vanilla. Contains: Peanut, Cashew. Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Lupin, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Sulphites, Walnut.

Check JC's Sesh Snacks Nippers Sweet Salty Nut Mix 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go