Is J.D. Gross Masagascar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins: Vanilla Extract, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya. May Contain Milk And Nuts.

Check J.D. Gross Masagascar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking