Is J&D's, Bacon Popcorn, Bacon Salt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural bacon type flavor salt
  • natural flavors canola oil
  • natural hickory flavor
  • natural flavors

natural bacon type flavor salt

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Torula Yeast (Inactive), Yeast (Smoked & Dried), Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Natural Hickory Flavor, Natural Bacon Type Flavor Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavors Canola Oil, Sunflowe

Check J&D's, Bacon Popcorn, Bacon Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go