Is J&D's Bacon Salt Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor (maltodextrin), Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Natural Hickory Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent 0, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed Com Gluten Salt, Caramel Color (sulfites), Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Safflower Oil), Natural Flavor (milk), Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check J&D's Bacon Salt Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&D's Bacon Salt Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
J&D's Bacon Salt Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Powder


