Is J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour (Bleached, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Spices, Corn Cereal, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Lactic Acid, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 And Red 40, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil, Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping