Is J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour (Bleached, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Spices, Corn Cereal, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Lactic Acid, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Yellow 6 And Red 40, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
J&D's Foods Bacon Salt, Hickory, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


