Is Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
- modified starch
- natural flavourings
natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Origin EU), Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Food Colourings (Concentrates of Carrot, Pumpkin, Apple, Radish, Lemon and Blackcurrant), Natural Grapefruit Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings
Check Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Sour Patch Kids Peach Soft And Chewy Candy
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


