Is Jealous Sweets Love Bears Pineapple Grapefruit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: Maltitol, Sorbitol, Steviol Glycosides, Gelling Agent, Pectin, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colors: Curcumin, Anthocyanins, Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Jealous Sweets Love Bears Pineapple Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Love Bears Pineapple Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Jealous Sweets Grizzly Bears Lemon, Apple, Orange, Strawberry 125g
Jealous Sweets Tangy Worms Orange, Apple, Strawberry, Lemon 125g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


