Is Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Acacia Gum, Acidulants: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Malate, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract, Anthocyanins, Concentrates of Elderberry, Spirulina, Apple, Carrot, Pumpkin, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Sunflower Oil
Check Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Where to buy
Jealous Sweets Zingy Medley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


