Is JEFF NATHAN CREATIONS, PANKO FLAKES BREADCRUMBS, CAJUN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- honey
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, PALM OIL, NATURAL VINEGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLKS, SALT, GROUND GARLIC, HERBS, GROUND ONION, PEPPER.
Check JEFF NATHAN CREATIONS, PANKO FLAKES BREADCRUMBS, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEFF NATHAN CREATIONS, PANKO FLAKES BREADCRUMBS, CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
Jeff Nathan Creations Gluten Free Panko Flakes Seasoned
CRUNCHY PANKO BREADCRUMBS HADDOCK FILLETS, CRUNCHY PANKO BREADCRUMBS
Panko Breadcrumbs
About this product
Bread · Granule


