Is Jeff’s Natural Whole Castelvetrano Olives, 7.5 oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASTELVETRANO OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID AND/OR CITRIC ACID.
Check Jeff’s Natural Whole Castelvetrano Olives, 7.5 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff’s Natural Whole Castelvetrano Olives, 7.5 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Jeff’s Natural Whole Castelvetrano Olives, 7.5 oz (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


