Is JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase calcium chloride
  • lactic acid
  • rennet
  • lactic acid culture

lipase calcium chloride

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, RENNET, MOLD CULTURE, LIPASE CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SEA SALT), SEA SALT), LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing