Is Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings -- 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, tangy rings offer a crisp yet tender texture and gentle heat. Commonly added to sandwiches, salads, pizzas, nachos, or antipasto platters for bright acidity and crunch. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient jarred presentation, and suitability as a versatile, shelf-stable topping for everyday meals and quick snacks, widely enjoyed.

Description
Mild, tangy rings offer a crisp yet tender texture and gentle heat. Commonly added to sandwiches, salads, pizzas, nachos, or antipasto platters for bright acidity and crunch. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, convenient jarred presentation, and suitability as a versatile, shelf-stable topping for everyday meals and quick snacks, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeff's Naturals Sunshine Mix Mild Banana Pepper Rings -- 12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


